Alka-Seltzer Plus Night Maximum Strength Cold & Flu, Liquid Gel, 20ct

Alka-Seltzer Plus Night Maximum Strength Cold & Flu, Liquid Gel, 20ct

Alka-seltzer

Free Delivery

On your first order over $35!

Extra 5% off *

Already have an account? 

Details

Based on active ingredients, no other cold and flu medicine temporarily relieves more symptoms including: nasal congestion, headache & body ache, cough, sore throat, fever, and runny nose.Nighttime productComes in Liquid Gel formMaximum strength without a prescriptionUse as directed
...more >>

Ingredients

Active ingredients (in each capsule) Acetaminophen 325 mg Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg Doxylamine succinate 6.25 mg Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 mg Inactive ingredients D&C yellow #10, FD&C blue #1, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, shellac, sodium hydroxide, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide

Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information