Provides temporary relief from nasal congestion, cough, headache & body ache, sore throat, sinus pressure, and feverNon-drowsyComes in Liquid Gel formMaximum strength without a prescriptionUse as directed
Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Red 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information