NyQuil SEVERE delivers maximum symptom-fighting ingredients to relieve your ugliest, nastiest, roughest, toughest cold symptoms at night*.
Active Ingredients (in each 30 mL Dose Cup): Acetaminophen 650 mg (Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer), Dextromethorphan HBr 20 mg (Cough Suppressant), Doxylamine Succinate 12.5 mg (Antihistamine), Phenylephrine HCl 10 mg (Nasal Decongestant), Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Green No. 3, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Alcohol 10%, Each 30 mL Dose Cup Contains: Sodium 81 mg.
Take only as directed - see Overdose warning, Do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hours, Use dose cup or tablespoon (TBSP), Adults & children 12 years & over: 30 mL (2 TBSP) every 4 hours, Children 4 to under 12 years: Ask a doctor, Children under 4 years: Do not use, When using other DayQuil or NyQuil products, carefully read each label to ensure correct dosing, Store at room temperature.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information