MidolÂ® Complete Gelcaps. Acetaminophen/caffeine/pyrilamine maleate. Pain reliever/diuretic/antihistamine. Bayer. Maximum strength. Multi-symptom. Relief of: Caps, bloating fatigue, backache & headache. 24 gelcaps
Active Ingredients (in each Gelcap) - Purpose. Acetaminophen 500mg - Pain Reliever. Caffeine 60mg - Diuretic. Pyrilamine Maleate 15mg - Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Black Iron Oxide, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red #33 Aluminum Lake, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue #1 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Simethicone, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Directions: Do not take more than the recommended dose. Adults and children 12 years and older: take 2 gelcaps with water. Repeat every 6 hours, as needed. Do not exceed 6 gelcaps per day. Children under 12 years: consult a doctor. Other information: Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat 104 degrees F (40 degrees C).
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information