Vicks DayQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief LiquiCaps 16 ct Respiratory Care

Vicks DayQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief LiquiCaps 16 ct Respiratory Care

Vicks

Free Delivery

On your first order over $15!

Extra 5% off *

Already have an account? 

Details

Acetaminophen, Phenylephrine, Dextromethorphan. Aches, fever & sore throat. Nasal congestion. Cough. Non-drowsy. Made in Canada. Temporarily relieves common cold/flu symptoms: nasal congestion; cough due to minor throat & bronchial irritation; sore throat; headache; minor
...more >>

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (In Each LiquiCap): Acetaminophen 325 mg (Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer), Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg (Cough Suppressant), Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg (Nasal Decongestant) Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red No. Atin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbital Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide

Directions

Take only as directed--see Overdose warning. Do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hours. Adults and children 12 years and over: 2 LiquiCaps with water every 4 hours . Children 4 to under 12 years: Ask a doctor. Children under 4 years: Do not use. When using other DayQuil or NyQuil products, carefully read each label to ensure correct dosing. Other Information: Store at room temperature.

Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information