Mucinex Sinus-Max Caplets Pressure & Pain Relief

Mucinex Sinus-Max Caplets Pressure & Pain Relief

Mucinex

Free Delivery

On your first order over $35!

Extra 5% off *

Already have an account? 

Details

Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Misc: Acetaminophen - pain reliever. Guaifenesin - expectorant. Phenylephrine HCl - nasal decongestant. Relieves sinus pressure & congestion. Relieves headache. Thins & loosens mucus. For ages 12+. Maximum strength (Per 4-hour dose, dose
...more >>

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (in Each Caplet)...PurposesAcetaminophen 325mg...Pain RelieverGuaifenesin 200mg...ExpectorantPhenylephrine HCl 5mg...Nasal Decongestant Inactive ingredientsCroscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, D&C Yellow #10 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.

Directions

Directions:• do not take more than directed (see Overdose warning)• do not take more than 12 caplets in any 24-hour period• adults and children 12 years of age and older: take 2 caplets every 4 hours.• children under 12 years of age: do not use Other information• store between 20–25degC (68–77degF)

Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information