Close cap tightly after use. Read all product information before using. Keep this box for important information. Misc: Acetaminophen, aspirin (NSAID) and caffeine. Geltabs (gelatin coated tablets). Uses: Treats migraine.
Active Ingredients (In each GelTab) ... Purposes. Acetaminophen 250 mg ... Pain Reliever. Aspirin (NSAID*) ... Pain Reliever. Caffeine 65 mg ... Pain Reliever Aid. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, D&C Yellow #10 Aluminum Lake, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Blue #1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red #40 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Black, Isopropyl Alcohol, Lactose Monohydrate, Light Mineral Oil, Low-Substituted Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Maltitol Syrup, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pepsin, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Simethicone, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.
Do not use more than directed. Adults: Take 2 geltabs with a glass of water. If symptoms persists or worsen, ask your doctor. Do not take more than 2 geltabs in 24 hours, unless directed by a doctor. Under 18 years of age: Ask a doctor. Store at controlled room temperature 20°-25°C (68°-77°F). Close cap tightly after use. Read all product information before using. Keep this box for important information.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information