Close cap tightly after use. Read all product information before using. Keep this box for important information. Acetaminophen, aspirin (NSAID) and caffeine. Gel tabs (gelatin coated tablets).Uses: Treats migraine.
Active Ingredients (in Each GelTab)...PurposesAcetaminophen 250mg...Pain relieverAspirin 250mg (NSAID*)...Pain relieverCaffeine 65mg...Pain reliever aid*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive IngredientsBenzoic Acid, D&C Yellow #10 Aluminum Lake, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue #1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red #40 Aluminum Lake, Gelatin, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Black, Isopropyl Alcohol, Lactose Monohydrate, Light Mineral OIl, Low-Substituted Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Maltitol Syrup, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Pepsin, Polysorbate 20, Povidone, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Simethicone, Sorbitan Monolaurate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Directionsâ€¢ do not use more than directedâ€¢ adults: take 2 geltabs with a glass of waterâ€¢ if symptoms persist or worsen, ask your doctorâ€¢ do not take more than 2 geltabs in 24 hours, unless directed by a doctorâ€¢ under 18 years of age: ask a doctor Other Informationâ€¢ store at controlled room temperature 20degâ€“25degC (68degâ€“77degF)â€¢ close cap tightly after useâ€¢ read all product information before using. Keep this box for important information.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information