Active ingredients (in each tablet)...PurposesIbuprofen 200 mg (NSAID)*...Pain reliever/fever reducerPhenylephrine HCl 10 mg...Nasal decongestant*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive IngredientsAcesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.
Directionsâ€¢ do not take more than directedâ€¢ adults and children 12 years of age and over:â€¢ take 1 tablet every 4 hours while symptoms persist.â€¢ do not use more than 6 tablets in any 24-hour period unless directed by a doctorâ€¢ children under 12 years of age: do not use because this product contains too much medication for children under this age Other informationâ€¢ store at 20 -25oC (68 -77oF). Avoid excessive heat above 40oC (104oF).â€¢ read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information