Advil Sinus Congestion & Pain, Coated Tablets.
Active ingredients (in each tablet)...PurposesIbuprofen 200mg (NSAID)*...Pain reliever/fever reducer Phenylephrine HCl 10mg...Nasal decongestant*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive IngredientsAcesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum
DirectionsDo not take more than directedAdults and children 12 years of age and over:• take 1 tablet every 4 hours while symptoms persist.• do not use more than 6 tablets in any 24-hour period unless directed by a doctorChildren under 12 years of age: do not use because this product contains too much medication for children under this age Other information• store at 20–25oC (68–77oF). Avoid excessive heat above 40oC (104oF).• read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information