Alka-Seltzer Plus Sparkling Original Cold Effervescent Tablets

Alka-Seltzer Plus Sparkling Original Cold Effervescent Tablets

Alka-seltzer

Free Delivery

On your first order over $15!

Extra 5% off *

Already have an account? 

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Aspirin (325 mg) (NSAID), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg), Phenylephrine Bitartrate (7.8 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, NSAID Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug; Antihistamine; Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Docusate Sodium Flavors, Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate.

Directions

Adults and Children 12 Years and Over: Take 2 tablets fully dissolved in 4 oz of water every 4 hours. Do not exceed 8 tablets in 24 hours or as directed by a doctor. Children Under 12 Years: Do not use.

Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information