Active Ingredients (in each caplet)...PurposesChlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg...AntihistamineIbuprofen 200mg (NSAID)*...Pain Reliever/Fever ReducerPseudoephedrine HCl 30mg...Nasal Decongestant *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug Inactive IngredientsCarnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Glyceryl Behenate, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene, Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide.
Directions• do not take more than directed• the smallest effective dose should be used• adults: take 1 caplets every 4-6 hours while symptoms persist.• do not take more than 6 caplets in any 24-hour period, unless directed by a doctor• children under 12 years of age: do not use Other Information• read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton.• store at 20 - 25deg (68-77degF). Avoid excessive heat above 40degC (104degF).• avoid excessive heat above 40degC (104degF) Product inside sealed in plastic blister with foil backing.Do not use if plastic blister or foil barrier is broken.
Always refer to the actual package for the most accurate information